PSW -  SAW-MANIAC -  TVSERIES -  SRO -  TAG -  TAG 2 -  SHOOOTER -  SPORTIME -  CARTOONATION -  FIGHT CLUB -  HOME sweet HOME - 
SAW-MANIAC.

WEBSITE
» Home
» Saw-Maniac Video
» Contact
» Segnala Errori
LINKS
» Banners/Affiliazioni
» Links

VIDEOGAMES
SAW GAME
FILMS
SAW VII
SAW VI
SAW V
SAW IV
SAW III
SAW II
SAW
SAW 2
Info   |    Video    |    Immagini
Traps    |    Cast    |    Doppiaggio    |    BoxOffice    |    Premi e Nominations
CuriositÓ/Easter Eggs    |    Bloopers    |    Blu-Ray e DVD    |    Covers    |    Soundtrack    |    Credits

Credits

Questa Ŕ la lista completa di tutti i membri dello Staff che hanno realizzato questo film.
Produced by
Peter Block    ....     executive producer
Mark Burg    ....     producer
Jason Constantine    ....     executive producer
Greg Copeland    ....     co-producer
Daniel J. Heffner    ....     co-producer (as Daniel Jason Heffner)
Gregg Hoffman    ....     producer
Oren Koules    ....     producer
Stacey Testro    ....     executive producer
James Wan    ....     executive producer
Leigh Whannell    ....     executive producer
 
Original Music by
Charlie Clouser         
 
Cinematography by
David A. Armstrong         
 
Film Editing by
Kevin Greutert         
 
Casting by
Stephanie Gorin         
Amy Lippens         
 
Production Design by
David Hackl         
 
Art Direction by
Michele Brady         
 
Set Decoration by
Liesl Deslauriers         
 
Costume Design by
Alex Kavanagh         
 
Makeup Department
Damon Bishop    ....     prosthetics assistant
Pamela Mills Byer    ....     assistant hair stylist (as Pamela Mills)
François Dagenais    ....     prosthetics coordinator (as Francois Dagenais)
Sarah Fairbairn    ....     key makeup artist
Stephanie Ingram    ....     key hair stylist
Robbi O'Quinn    ....     second assistant makeup artist
Candice Ornstein    ....     assistant makeup artist
Patrick Baxter    ....     makeup lab technician (uncredited)
Matthew Dewilde    ....     prosthetic supplier (uncredited)
Sheilagh McGrory    ....     prosthetic supplier (uncredited)
Neil Morrill    ....     special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Greg Copeland    ....     production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Backman    ....     third assistant director
Darrin Brown    ....     second assistant director
Elizabeth Scherberger    ....     first assistant director
 
Art Department
Carlo Cesta    ....     painter
Steven Ciancamerla    ....     set dresser
Jeff Flint    ....     carpenter
Dwight Hendrickson    ....     first assistant art director
Ron Hobbs    ....     storyboard artist
Jason Lunn    ....     set dresser
Michael Madill    ....     painter
Mario Moreira    ....     prop buyer
Alan Moy    ....     carpenter
James R. Murray    ....     property master
Enrique Patritti    ....     painter
Alejandro Torres    ....     painter
Adrienne Trent    ....     special props builder
Tim Young    ....     carpenter
Michael Zaharuk    ....     painter
Anthony Pearce    ....     conceptual illustrator (uncredited)
Anthony Pearce    ....     storyboard artist (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Steve Baine    ....     foley artist
David W. Barr    ....     adr recordist
Tom Bjelic    ....     sound effects editor
Robin Crumley    ....     assistant sound editor
Ian Elias    ....     sound
Keith Elliott    ....     sound re-recording mixer
Allan Fung    ....     sound editor
Mark Gingras    ....     supervising sound editor
Jamie Gould    ....     re-recording assistant
Gina Gyles    ....     foley assistant
Jason Hopfner    ....     boom operator
Matthew McKenzie    ....     adr recordist
Colin McLellan    ....     adr recordist
Rick Penn    ....     sound mixer
Jason Perreira    ....     re-recording assistant
Peter Persaud    ....     foley recordist
John Sanacore    ....     sound re-recording mixer
Paul Shikata    ....     sound effects editor
John Douglas Smith    ....     supervising sound editor
Andrew Tay    ....     sound re-recording mixer
Mark Zsifkovits    ....     sound re-recording mixer
David W. Barr    ....     adr mixer (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Tim Good    ....     special effects supervisor
Colin Penman    ....     puppet builder
 
Visual Effects by
Naomi Anderlini    ....     opening titles designer
Kris Brockman    ....     digital compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
Bret Culp    ....     visual effects supervisor
Tony Cybulski    ....     digital compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
Candice Day    ....     visual effects sales coordinator
Paul DeOliveira    ....     digital compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
Maria A. Gordon    ....     digital compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
Daniel Lee    ....     lead digital compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Chad Malbon    ....     visual effects producer: opening title sequence
Tina McGill    ....     digital compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
Samara Melanson    ....     visual effects executive producer: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Roubina Messerkhanian    ....     digital compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
Joe Raasch    ....     digital compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
Mahmoud Rahnama    ....     digital compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
Carrie Richardson    ....     visual effects production manager: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Russ Robertson    ....     DI producer
Tracey Vaz    ....     digital compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
Alphonso Young    ....     digital compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
 
Stunts
Wade Eastwood    ....     stunt double: Jigsaw
Brian Jagersky    ....     stunt actor: SWAT #2
Darren McGuire    ....     stunt actor: SWAT #1
Alison Reid    ....     stunt coordinator
Alison Reid    ....     stunt double: Amanda
John Stoneham Jr.    ....     stunt actor: SWAT #3
Dave Van Zeyl    ....     stunt double: Obi
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Mir Toofan Afdasta    ....     second assistant camera
Eric Beaulieu    ....     second assistant camera: "a" camera
Cinar Eryasar    ....     electrician
Greg Gayne    ....     gallery photographer
Brian Gedge    ....     camera operator
Brian Gedge    ....     director of photography: second unit
Kevin Michael LeBlanc    ....     first assistant camera: "a" camera
Alex Lisman    ....     camera trainee
Dave Sansford    ....     electrician
Jeremy Settles    ....     camera operator: segments
Darren Spriet    ....     second assistant camera: "b" camera
Kit Whitmore    ....     director of photography: second unit
Steve Wilkie    ....     still photographer
 
Casting Department
Kathleen Howell    ....     casting assistant
Stephanie Laffin    ....     casting associate
Jane Rogers    ....     extras casting
Janelle Scuderi    ....     casting assistant
Karen Williams    ....     casting assistant
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen Eppstadt    ....     key costume breakdown artist
Les Handrahan    ....     costumer
Leslie Kavanagh    ....     wardrobe set supervisor
Stephanie Lees    ....     assistant costume designer
Shelley Mansell    ....     wardrobe buyer
Adam Smith    ....     costume prop
 
Editorial Department
Nick Iannelli    ....     digital intermediate editor
Rui Martins    ....     telecine operator
Tom Mayclim    ....     negative cutter
Arthur Montreuil    ....     film color timer
Dave Muscat    ....     assistant digital intermediate editor
Ryan Ruskay    ....     colorist
Chris Wallace    ....     digital intermediate colorist
Bob Wenokur    ....     studio post-production representative
Ron Wisman Jr.    ....     assistant editor
Motassem Younes    ....     digital intermediate editor
 
Music Department
Rob Bertola    ....     music editor
Wes Borland    ....     musician
Charlie Clouser    ....     musician
Peter Freeman    ....     musician
Chad Gray    ....     composer: song "Forget To Remember"
Jim Kaufman    ....     soundtrack music
Danny Lohner    ....     musician
Yvonne McDonald    ....     music clearances
Jonathan McHugh    ....     music supervisor
Jonathan Scott Miller    ....     music supervisor
Jonathan "Big Jon" Platt    ....     music supervisor
Chas Smith    ....     musician
 
Other crew
Christine Barclay    ....     dust busting
Troy Begnaud    ....     assistant: Gregg Hoffman
Chad Cole    ....     assistant: Mark Burg and Oren Koules
Cristin L. Cornett    ....     production coordinator
Bernadette Couture    ....     dust busting
Kym Crepin    ....     production accountant
Heather Dawn    ....     creative consultant
Ryan Eldridge    ....     production assistant
Yon Elvira    ....     publicist: Lionsgate
Alex Franklin    ....     development executive
Lisa Gyorfi    ....     assistant production coordinator
Lauren Hassard    ....     set medic
Jane Kim    ....     assistant: Darren Bousman
Steven Lewis    ....     production attorney
Dahla MacKenna    ....     educational supervisor
Ashleigh Millar    ....     craft service
Pete Nilson    ....     caterer
Michael Paterson    ....     optical recording
Pauline K. Quong    ....     payroll accountant
Mag Sarnowska    ....     dust busting
Sat Sidhu    ....     on-set tutor
Carla Spizziri    ....     first assistant accountant
Lisa Vella    ....     assistant to producers
Greg Wessendorf    ....     dust busting
Kris Wood    ....     playback coordinator
Al Vrkljan    ....     armorer (uncredited)
Al Vrkljan    ....     tactical advisor (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Tracy Mulholland    ....     special thanks
Christopher W. Yan    ....     special thanks (as Chris Yan)


LionsgateTwisted Pictures01 Distribution

2010 SAW-MANIAC. Powered by Veeto
All Right Reserved.
Related logos, characters and names are trademarks of respective Developments